English (Chains and Cables (Mechanical Components); Engineering Tests and Reliability)
rope and chain testing machine
French (Câbles et chaînes (Composants mécaniques); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
machine d’essai de câble métallique et chaîne [feminine noun]