English (Nuclear Power Stations; Nuclear Science and Technology)
fuelling machine support [correct]
DEF: supports that transmit the loads from the fuelling machine pressure-retaining components to the building structure.
French (Centrales nucléaires; Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
support de machine de chargement [masculine noun]
DEF: Supports qui transmettent à la structure du bâtiment les charges exercées par les composants sous pression de la machine de chargement.