English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
surface planing and thicknessing machine [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
machine combinée de menuiserie à raboter et à dégauchir [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.