English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
tandem counting machines [correct]
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
machines à compter montées deux par deux [correct, feminine noun, plural]; machines à compter montées en tandem [correct, feminine noun, plural]