English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Packaging in Metal)
non-modular machine [correct]
DEF: A machine with a fixed number of document feed stations.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Emballages en métal)
machine de conception non modulaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine équipée d'un nombre fixe de postes d'alimentation de documents.