English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment; Packaging in Plastic)
film wrapping machine [correct]; plastic film packaging machine; plastic film wrapping machine
DEF: Any type of machine used in the process of packaging with plastic film (e.g.) shrink wrappers, stretch wrappers, L-bar sealers and the like.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage; Emballages en matières plastiques)
filmeuse [correct, feminine noun]; machine d’emballage sous film [correct, feminine noun]; machine de conditionnement sous film [correct, feminine noun]; machine de mise sous film [correct, feminine noun]; machine pour mise sous film [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tout type de machine, comme les fardeleuses, les soudeuses en L, les emballeuses sous film étirable, réalisant la mise sous pellicule plastique d'un emballage.