English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing); Computer Programs and Programming)
machine check [correct]; machine checking
DEF: An automatic check or a programmed check of machine functions.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
contrôle machine [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática; Programas y programación (Informática))
comprobación de máquina [correct, feminine noun]