English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Metal Forming)
duplicating machine [correct]
DEF: a machine or attachment that shapes an exact copy of a given sample (as of a die or key) or shapes two or more identical parts at once.
French (Outillage industriel; Formage des métaux)
machine à copier [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: (Mécanique industrielle) machine permettant la fabrication, en une seule opération, d'un ou plusieurs objets rigoureusement conformes à un modèle.