English (Sewing Machines)
lockstitch machine [correct]; lockstitch sewing machine [correct]
OBS: lockstitch: the typical sewing machine stitch formed by the interlocking of two threads.
French (Machines à coudre)
machine à coudre à point noué [correct, feminine noun]