English (Casting and Patternmaking (Metal Processing); Plastics Manufacturing)
casting machine [correct]
DEF: A series of iron molds on an endless-belt conveyor to receive and cast the molten pig iron form as it comes from the furnace.
DEF: Machine which receives molten iron from the furnace and forms pigs automatically.
French (Moulage et modelage des métaux; Plasturgie)
machine de coulée [correct, feminine noun]; machine à couler [feminine noun]
DEF: [...] machine à bande, essentiellement constituée d'une bande de cuivre sans fin tournant entre deux tambours.
Spanish (Colada y modelaje de metales; Fabricación de plásticos)
moldeadora [feminine noun]