English (Casting and Patternmaking (Metal Processing); Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy))
low-pressure die casting machine [correct]
CONT: The experimental casting laboratory [includes] a low-pressure die casting machine ... (120 kg aluminum, 80 kg magnesium); a 220-kg (steel) vacuum induction furnace ... ; a 100-kg (steel) tilt induction furnace; and a push-out induction furnace ... for non-ferrous alloys (120 kg brass, 40 kg aluminum).
French (Moulage et modelage des métaux; Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie))
machine de coulée basse pression [feminine noun]
CONT: [Le] laboratoire expérimental de coulée [comprend] une machine de coulée basse pression [(...] 120 kg d'aluminium; 80 kg de magnésium); un four à induction sous vide de 220 kg (acier) [...]; un four à induction basculant de 100 kg (acier) [...]; et un four à induction équipé d'un mécanisme d'expulsion du creuset [...], pour les alliages non ferreux (120 kg de laiton; 40 kg d'aluminium).