English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
single-colour machine [correct]; single-color machine [correct]; single-color press [correct]; single-colour press [correct]
DEF: A printing press containing only one colour unit or deck.
OBS: This press is frequently used for newspaper and book work which generally requires only black ink and consequently only one printing unit.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
machine une couleur [correct, feminine noun]; presse une couleur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine ne comportant qu'un seul groupe couleur.