English (Cutting and Trimming (Machine-Tooling); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
cutting machine [correct]
CONT: Gerber Scientific Instrument Company has announced that it is marketing a new cutting machine specifically intended for use in aerospace applications.
French (Découpage et taillage (Usinage); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
machine à couper [correct, feminine noun]