English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
shearing machine for velours [correct]; shearing machine for velvets [correct]; velour-shearing machine [correct]; velvet-shearing machine [correct]
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
machine à couper les velours [correct, feminine noun]