English (Aeroindustry)
laser cutter [correct]
CONT: [In building aircraft] McDonnell Douglas uses a single Hughes laser cutter on 122 cm (49-in) broadloom tape and lays the laminations up manually ...
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
dispositif à laser [masculine noun]; machine laser à couper [feminine noun]
CONT: À l'usine de McDonnell Douglas de St-Louis, on utilise pour la découpe un unique dispositif à laser de Hughes, et le matériau se présente en rouleaux de 122 cm de large.