English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Typesetting and Imagesetting)
mitering machine [correct, United States]; mitring machine [correct, Great Britain]
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Composition (Imprimerie))
machine à couper les anglets [correct, feminine noun]