English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment; Packaging in Metal)
bodymaker [correct]; wall ironer [correct]; ironer; bodymaker press
CONT: Beverage Cans ... The bodymakers are long-stroke presses for successively redrawing and 3-stage wall ironing the can body, and finally inwardly doming the base before the can is stripped from the punch.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage; Emballages en métal)
machine à former les corps [correct, feminine noun]; machine à former les cylindres [correct, feminine noun]; presse d’étirage [feminine noun]
OBS: Cette machine est utilisée pour former des corps de boîtes deux pièces, notamment les corps de canettes. Un type différent de machine à former les corps est utilisé pour les boîtes trois pièces.