English (Hand Tools)
cutting tool [correct, standardized]
DEF: A hydraulic tool where the jaws fully close the gap between them for cutting off.
OBS: cutting tool: term and definition standardized by ISO in 2007.
French (Outillage à main)
machine de découpe [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Machine portative hydraulique où les mors se referment entièrement pour découper la pièce.
OBS: machine de découpe : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO en 2007.