English (Railroad Maintenance)
automatic cleaning machine; washer
OBS: for cleaning Diesel locomotives bearing housings.
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
machine automatique à dégraisser [feminine noun]; machine à dégraisser [feminine noun]
OBS: pour le nettoyage des boîtes d'essieu des diesels.
OBS: TECH, M5, 1, 490-3-1, 321.