English (Foundry Practice)
core knock out machine [correct]; core knock-out machine [correct]
DEF: A mechanical device for removing cores from castings.
French (Fonderie)
machine à débourrer [correct, feminine noun]; machine à dénoyauter [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositif mécanique au moyen duquel sont enlevés les noyaux des pièces moulées.