English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
routing machine
OBS: routing: cutting out and contouring edges of various shapes with a rotating cutter at fairly high speeds.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
machine à détourer [feminine noun]
OBS: détourage : Opération ayant pour résultat de donner à une pièce en cours d'usinage le contour que lui impose le dessin.