English (Photography; Typesetting and Imagesetting)
paper processor [correct]; paper processing unit [correct]
CONT: The photocompositor operates paper processors for the production of paper output for positive paper masters.
French (Photographie; Composition (Imprimerie))
développeuse pour papier [correct, feminine noun]; machine à développer les papiers [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine utilisée pour le développement et le traitement des papiers, en rouleaux ou en feuilles.