English (Medical Imaging)
automated processor [correct]; film developer [correct]
CONT: Automated processors incorporate a number of systems which transport, process, and dry the film, and replenish and recirculate the processing solutions.
French (Imagerie médicale)
machine à développer [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les machines à développer modernes réalisent l'ensemble de la chaîne des opérations en 90 secondes [...]. Au passage de chaque film se produit une régénération automatique du révélateur et du fixateur.