English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy))
hogger
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie))
machine à ébarber [feminine noun]
OBS: Proposition basée sur A.C. Schwicker, International Dictionary of Metallurgy, Mineralogy and Geology, vol. I, Technoprint International, Milan 095 2RD 170976