English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Office Automation)
non correcting equipment typewriter [correct]
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Bureautique)
machine à écrire sans dispositif correcteur [correct, feminine noun]; machine à écrire sans dispositif de correction [correct, feminine noun]