English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
electron beam machine
DEF: A device that traces transistors and other components directly on silicon, making obsolete the complex procedures now used in manufacturing integrated circuits.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
machine d’usinage par faisceau d’électrons [feminine noun]
OBS: machine d'usinage par faisceau d'électrons : Extrait de la norme NF-E60-000 reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR.