English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment)
film-wrapping machine [correct]
CONT: This is the reason ... for the installation of a trilateral paper cutter with a capacity of 100,000 copies per hour or a film-wrapping machine for individual copies.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage)
machine à emballer sous film [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: D'où l'installation [...] d'un massicot trilatéral d'une capacité de 1000 000 copies/heure, et d'une machine à emballer sous film pour les envois individuels.