English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
casing-in machine [correct]
DEF: An apparatus that automatically cases in the book cover.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
machine à emboîter [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Appareil qui emboîte automatiquement le livre dans sa couverture.