English (Platemaking (Printing))
endorsograph; endorsing machine
OBS: bureau. "The tickometer imprints an endorsement on the back (of money orders received) ... imprint cheques, tags, coupons, forms, etc. with endorsements, cancellations ... Office Administration April 10 1968
French (Clicherie (Imprimerie))
machine à endosser [feminine noun]
OBS: Employé entre autres à Revenu Canada, Impôt.