English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
powder scatter coating machine [correct]; scatter-coating machine [correct]
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
machine de saupoudrage pour enduction [correct, feminine noun]