English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Office Automation)
machine using a non-magnetic recording medium [correct, standardized]
DEF: A machine in which a non-magnetic recording medium is used.
OBS: machine using a non-magnetic recording medium: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Bureautique)
machine utilisant un support d’enregistrement non magnétique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Machine utilisant comme support d'enregistrement un matériau non magnétique.
OBS: machine utilisant un support d'enregistrement non magnétique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.