English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
adaptive teaching machine [correct]
DEF: A teaching machine capable of maximizing the likelihood of learning at each presentation by minimizing the user's uncertainty.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
machine à enseigner adaptative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [machine] sélectionnant automatiquement des parties de cours en fonction des réponses de l'élève.