English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Postal Equipment and Supplies)
letter opening machine with multi-bladed cutter(s) [correct, standardized]
DEF: A machine having one or more multi-bladed cutters which remove one or more edges of the envelope.
OBS: letter opening machine with multi-bladed cutter(s): term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Matériel et fournitures (Postes))
machine à ouvrir les enveloppes avec découpeur(s) multi-lames [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Machine munie d'un ou de plusieurs découpeurs multi-lames enlevant un ou plusieurs bords de l'enveloppe.
OBS: machine à ouvrir les enveloppes avec découpeur(s) multi-lames : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.