English (Acoustics (Physics))
balancing machine accuracy [correct]
DEF: Limits within which a given amount and angle of unbalance can be measured under specified conditions.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
précision d’une machine à équilibrer [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Limites entre lesquelles un module donné et l'angle du balourd peuvent être mesurés dans des conditions spécifiées.