English (Acoustics (Physics))
balancing machine sensitivity [correct]
DEF: Of a balancing machine under specified conditions, the increment in unbalance indication expressed as indicator movement or a digital reading per unit increment in the amount of unbalance.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
sensibilité d’une machine à équilibrer [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pour une machine à équilibrer dans des conditions données, augmentation du balourd lu sur un indicateur à aiguille ou numérique due à une augmentation unitaire du module du balourd.