English (Acoustics (Physics))
centrifugal [rotational] balancing machine [correct]
DEF: Balancing machine that provides for the support and rotation of a rotor and for the measurement of once-per-revolution vibratory forces or motions due to unbalance in the rotor.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
machine à équilibrer centrifuge [rotative] [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine à équilibrer qui sert de support à un rotor et à sa rotation. Elle mesure des forces ou des mouvements vibratoires dus au balourd du rotor se manifestant une fois par révolution.