English (Acoustics (Physics))
compensation null-force balancing machine [correct]
DEF: Balancing machine with a built-in calibrated force system which counteracts the forces due to unbalance in the rotor.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
machine à équilibrer à compensation à force nulle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine à équilibrer à l'intérieur de laquelle se trouve un système de force calibré qui compense les forces dues au balourd du rotor.