English (Acoustics (Physics))
gravitational [non-rotational] balancing machine [correct]
DEF: Balancing machine that provides for the support and rotation of a rotor and for the measurement of once-per-revolution vibratory forces or motions due to unbalance in the rotor.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
machine à équilibrer par gravité [non rotative] [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine à équilibrer qui sert de support à un rotor rigide au repos et fournit des renseignements sur la quantité et l'angle du balourd statique.