English (Labelling (Packaging); Industrial Tools and Equipment)
labeller [correct]; labeler [correct]; labeling machine [correct]; labelling machine
DEF: A mechanical device or machine for applying labels to packages. ... the basic machine is designated by the type or types of labels it will apply: a) Spot (usually covers less than half the total circumference). b) Front and back (usually two spot labels). c) Body and neck. d) Wrap-around (covers the total circumference).
French (Étiquetage (Emballages); Outillage industriel)
étiqueteuse [correct, feminine noun]; machine à étiqueter [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine employée pour poser des étiquettes, soit par collage, agrafage ou ficelage.
Spanish (Etiquetado (Embalajes); Herramientas y equipo industriales)
etiquetadora [feminine noun]