English (Construction Site Equipment; Masonry Practice)
hydraulic splitter [correct, officially approved]
OBS: hydraulic splitter: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Matériel de chantier; Maçonnerie)
machine à fendre hydraulique [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: machine à fendre hydraulique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).