English (Machinery; Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging))
bag sewer [correct]
DEF: A machine that sews the top of a bag after it has been filled.
French (Machines; Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.))
machine à fermer les sacs par couture [feminine noun]