English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
bundle-tying machine [correct]; string-tying machine
DEF: Machine for laying, a string around bundles of daily newspaper or other printed matter.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
machine à ficeler [correct, feminine noun]; fardeleuse [correct, feminine noun]; presse à paqueter [correct, feminine noun]