English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
fixed machine
OBS: Without transfer.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
machine à poste fixe [feminine noun]
OBS: machine à poste fixe : Extrait de la norme NF-E60-000 reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR.