English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Packaging in Metal)
fixed speed machine [correct]
DEF: A machine designed to operate at one speed only.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Emballages en métal)
machine à vitesse fixe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine pouvant fonctionner selon une vitesse unique du cycle des opérations.