English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
flotation machine [correct]
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
machine de flottation [correct, feminine noun]; appareil de flottation [masculine noun]