English (Refrigerating Machines and Appliances; Food Preservation and Canning)
chip ice maker [correct]
OBS: Chip ice; chipped ice: small ice in thin flakes.
French (Machines frigorifiques; Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
machine à glace en copeaux [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Glace en copeaux : glace divisée en minces éclats.