English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
gumming machine [correct]
DEF: [A machine] for the application of gum or adhesive on back of stamps, labels, gummed paper tapes or on envelope flaps, etc.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
gommeuse [correct, feminine noun]; machine à gommer [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: (bureau)