English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment; Packaging in Plastic)
tubing machine
DEF: A plastic bag making machine used expressly for the formation of the bags on a flat and gusseted tube-forming section. Basic material includes high density polyethylene (HDPE) or polypropylene (PP).
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage; Emballages en matières plastiques)
tubeuse [proposal, feminine noun]; machine à monter les sacs [feminine noun]
DEF: Machine employée pour la conformation des sacs de plastique.