English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment; Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging); Packaging in Plastic)
tray sealer [correct]; tray sealing machine [correct]
DEF: A machine that hot seals food trays by using roll stock film or foil.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage; Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.); Emballages en matières plastiques)
soudeuse de barquettes [correct, feminine noun]; operculeuse de barquettes [correct, feminine noun]; scelleuse de barquettes [correct, feminine noun]; machine à operculer les barquettes [correct, feminine noun]; machine pour l'operculage des barquettes
DEF: Machine conçue pour l'operculage de barquettes alimentaires.