English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
thickness planing machine with rotary cutterblock for one-side dressing [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
machine à raboter sur une face avec outil rotatif [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.