English (Types of Paper)
off-machine coated paper [correct]; conversion coated paper [correct]
DEF: Paper on which a clay coating is applied independent of the paper machine in a separate operation from manufacturing, as opposed to an on-machine coated paper.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier couché hors machine [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier sur lequel on applique une glaise à l'aide d'une machine distincte de la machine à papier, par opposition au papier couché sur machine.