English (Types of Paper)
machine-dried paper [correct]
DEF: Paper dried by passing it over steam-heated cylinders in the drying section of the paper machine.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier séché à la machine [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier séché en le faisant passer sur un ou plusieurs cylindres chauffés à la vapeur.