English (Papermaking Machines)
papermaking machine [correct]; paper machine [correct]
DEF: The primary machine in a paper mill on which slurries containing fibers and other constituents are formed into a sheet by the drainage of water, pressing, drying, winding into rolls, and sometimes coating.
French (Machines à papier)
machine à papier [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine permettant de structurer, par égouttage, pressage et séchage, une feuille de papier à partir d'une suspension de fibres végétales.
Spanish (Máquinas para fabricar papel)
máquina de fabricar papel [correct, feminine noun]; máquina de papel [correct, feminine noun]; máquina de fabricación de papel [correct, feminine noun]