English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Upholstery)
boxing machine [correct]
OBS: Sewing boxing ... In sewing a cushion, arm cover, an inside back, or an ottoman cover, the steps are identical. The best way is to first sew the welt ... to the larger piece of the fabric. Then this piece is turned over so the finished side is facing down and the back is up. Then the boxing or other part of the cover is laid on the machine, face up, with the larger piece being placed on it, face down. The pieces are sewed together.
French (Outillage industriel; Rembourrage (Industrie du meuble))
machine à passepoiler [correct, feminine noun]