English (Small Household Appliances)
electric pasta maker [correct]
CONT: After a few minutes of automated mixing and kneading, you're ready to make noodles with your electric-pasta maker.
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
machine à pâtes électrique [correct, feminine noun]