English (Drilling (Machine-Tooling))
multiple-spindle drilling machine [correct]; multi-spindle drilling machine
French (Perçage (Usinage))
perceuse multibroches [correct, feminine noun]; machine à percer multibroches [feminine noun]
OBS: machine à percer multibroches : Extrait de la norme NF-E60-000 reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR.