English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
plasma jet machine; plasma process metal cutting machine
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
machine d’usinage par jet de plasma [feminine noun]
OBS: machine d'usinage par jet de plasma : Extrait de la norme NF-E60-000 reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR.