English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
letter folding machine [correct, standardized]
DEF: A machine designed to fold paper sheets into one or more configurations primarily for mailing purposes.
OBS: letter folding machine: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
machine à plier les lettres [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Machine destinée à plier les feuilles de papier, d'une ou de plusieurs manières, principalement pour la préparation du courrier.
OBS: machine à plier les lettres : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.