English (Metal Bending)
power brake
OBS: brake: a machine for bending, flanging, folding, and forming sheet metal - called also cornice brake.
French (Cintrage et pliage (Métallurgie))
plieuse mécanique [feminine noun]; machine à plier mécanique [feminine noun]
OBS: plieuse : machine-outil de chaudronnerie utilisée au pliage des tôles. (on dit aussi machine à plier).