English (Metal Forming; Machinery)
strip puncher
OBS: In order to make optimum use of the material in a strip puncher, the material must have a particular width.
French (Formage des métaux; Machines)
machine à poinçonner
OBS: Pour obtenir un minimum de chutes, la tôle introduite dans une machine à poinçonner doit avoir une largeur donnée.