English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
single column jig boring machine
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
machine à pointer à col de cygne [feminine noun]
OBS: machine à pointer à col de cygne : Extrait de la norme NF-E60-000 reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR.