English (Electric Rotary Machines; Electromagnetism)
solid pole shoe machine [correct, standardized]
DEF: A salient pole machine having non-laminated pole shoes.
OBS: solid pole shoe machine: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) in 1996.
French (Machines tournantes électriques; Électromagnétisme)
machine à pôles massifs [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Machine à pôles saillants dont les épanouissements polaires sont non feuilletés.
OBS: machine à pôles massifs : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI) en 1996.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas; Electromagnetismo)
máquina de polos macizos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Máquina de polos salientes cuyas expansiones polares no son de chapas.