English (Industrial Tools and Equipment)
linear hydraulic tool [correct, standardized]
DEF: A hydraulic tool primarily driven by a linear or rotary hydraulic actuator.
OBS: linear hydraulic tool: term and definition standardized by ISO in 2007.
French (Outillage industriel)
machine portative hydraulique linéaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Machine portative à moteur principalement entraînée par un actionneur hydraulique linéaire ou rotatif.
OBS: machine portative hydraulique linéaire : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO en 2007.